Staff List 

Leadership Team

Office Staff

Julia Sandiford-Mitchell - Headteacher

Paula Wilson - Deputy Headteacher

Vikki Rayment - Deputy Headteacher

Shayon Bali - Assistant Headteacher

Sara Conway - Business Manager

Patricia Matthews

Krystyna Newall

Terri Williams

 

 

Teaching Staff Teaching Assistants

Phase 1

Nursery

Danielle Grantham

Reception

Shayon Bali / Sanna Mahmood

Rowan Rush

Year One

Emily Barnes

Karen Roebuck

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase 1

Paula Crook

Erin Mcnevin-Duff

Sheila Robb

Shabana Jehangir

Kay Collins

Louise Westwood

Tahira Batool

Clare Fleming

 

 

Phase 2

Year Two

Chloe Ashburn

Chris McCraith

Year Three

Beth Ormerod

Angela Goodridge

Year Four

Helen Yeomans

Stuart Clegg

 

Phase 2

Tracey Dearlove

Karen Kiernan

Lorraine Stapleton

Noreen Mukhtar

Suzanne O'Hara

Sehra Hussain-Choudhry

Iffat Parveen

Mehwish Karim

Rubana Chowdhury

Nicola Arscott

Phase 3

Year Five

Paula Wilson/ Gillian Hastewell

Zoe Allinson

Year Six

Tracey Frechette

Jennifer Fitton

Phase 3

Amanda Caldecott

Adam Catlow

Nicola Entwistle

Aliya Sabir

Trevor Rushton

Laura Leech

 

 

 

Rainbow Provision

Charlotte Keegan

Amira Rahman

 

 

Rainbow provision

Vicky Harrison

Lesley Anderson

Emma Jones

Durdana Rashid

Saima Iram

Sue Chaplin

Tara Fearnley

Nicole Gregory

 

SENCO

Johanna Chamberlain

Learning Mentor

Bev Sharpe

 

Early Start Club

Tea Time Club

Kath McGourlay

Sudipta Paul

 

Paula Crook

Kath Mcgourlay

Kitchen Staff Facilities Management

Maggie Birtles

Derese Salt

Michelle Clews

Joanne Jones

Harry Johnson - Site Manager

Julie Banjac - Site supervisor / Cleaner

Michelle Clews - Cleaner

Shagufta Kussor - Cleaner

 

Lunchtime Organisers  Lunchtime Organisers (Casual)

Bev Sharpe - Playleader

Durdana Rashid

Amanda Taylor

Rukhsana Kauser

Theresa Crampton

Sehra Hussain-Choudhry

Shagufta Kussor

Kath O'Neil

Sudipta Paul

Lorraine stapleton

Aliya Sabir

Rubana Chowdhry

Saima Iram

Noreen Mukhtar

Laura Leech