Staff List


SHAWCLOUGH PRIMARY SCHOOL – STAFF LIST -  SEPTEMBER 2016

Julia Sandiford-Mitchell                                        Headteacher

Paula Wilson                                                          Deputy Headteacher

Diane Johnson                                                       Deputy Headteacher

Vikki Rayment                                                        Deputy Headteacher

Sara Conway                                                         School Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Classroom Support Staff

Nursery

 

Deborah Mellor

Cheryl Bywater (Mon/Tues/Wed)

 

Lesley Anderson (Thurs/Fri)

 

 

Unit One

 

Shayon Bali, Unit Leader Blue

Kay Collins

Karen Roebuck/Sana Mahmood  Turquoise

Sue Pickles

Emily Barnes  Purple

Paula Jones

Danielle Grantham/Sana Mahmood  Lavender

Maggie Henry

 

Sheila Robb

 

Tahira Batool

 

 

Unit Two: Diane Johnson Deputy Head

 

Beth Ormerod Emerald

Tracey Dearlove

Carol Grice/Charlotte Balogh  Olive

Suzanne O’Hara

Sue McCardell  Jade

Shabana Jehangir

Christopher  McCraith Green

Karen Kiernan

 

 

 

 

Unit Three:  Vikki Rayment Deputy Head

 

Helen Yeomans  Peach

Lesley Anderson (Mon/Tues/Wed)

Stuart Clegg  Amber

Clare Fleming

Jennifer Fitton Yellow

Trevor Rushton

Tracey Pollard  Orange

Diane Croft

 

Angela Goodridge

 

Lorraine Stapleton

 

 Beverley Sharp

 

Jenny Hopkins

 

Emma Webb (Mat leave)

 

 

Unit Four:  Paula Wilson Deputy Head

 

Paula Wilson Red

Amanda Caldecott

Samantha Louca   Scarlet

Nic Hassett

 

Adam Catlow

 

 

Learning Mentor

 

Vicky Harrison

 

 

School Support Staff

 

 

 

Office

Early Start Club

Fiona Grahamslaw

Kath McGourley

Trish Matthews

Sudipta Paul

Chris Meek

Michelle Lloyd

 

 

Kitchen

Tea Time Club

Maggie Birtles

Chris Meek – Senior Playworker

Michelle Lloyd

Michelle Lloyd

Derese Salt

Kath McGourley

Michelle Clews

Paula Jones

Christine Etchells

 

 

 

Lunchtime Organisers

 

Chris Meek – Senior Playworker

 

Denise Dearden

 

Kath O’Neill

 

Amanda Taylor

 

Krystine Newell

 

Sudipta Paul

 

Rukhsana Kauser

 

Paula Jones

 

Lorraine Stapleton

Caretaking/Cleaning Staff

Theresa Crampton

Harry Johnson

Aliya Sabir

Pamela Ogden

Angela Goodridge

Julie Banjac

Nicola Hassett

Shagufta Kussor

Emma Webb (Mat leave)

Michelle Clews

Sheila Robb

 

Vicky Harrison - Playleader

Cover

Jeanette Allen

Jackie Taylor

 

Janice Knowles

 

Katherine Wyers